Contact Us (Ayr Flames)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Registration
Link to Online Registration
New To Hockey
Financial Assistance
Rowans Law
Tryouts
AAA/AA/A - PTS/NRP Request & Link
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
League Standings
Grand River Local League
U9
U11
U13
U15
U18
Southern Counties
U9
U11
U11 Tier 2
U13
U13 Tier 2
U15
U15 Tier 2
U18
U18 Tier 2
Flames Gear
Coaches Corner
Tournament Travel Permit Request
Exhibition Game Travel Permit Request
Team Practice Jerseys
Batch Team order forms
Police Checks
COACH LIBRARY
Coaching Requirements
Links
Flames Association/Team Apparel
INDEPENDENT SAFE SPORT COMPLAINTS
Other Helpful Links
Photos
General Photos
Players Section
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
AMHA By-Laws and Constitution
Board Meeting Minutes
Online Libraries
AGM Meeting Minutes
Contact Us
FAQ's
Home
Contact Us
Sitemap
Print
Contact Us
Executive
5 contacts
Brad Sayles
President
[email protected]
Chris Coleman
Vice President of Administration
[email protected]
Melissa Edgar
Secretary
[email protected]
Shaun McLaren
Vice President of Hockey
[email protected]
Vacant TBD
Treasurer
[email protected]
Directors and Convenors
14 contacts
Becky Zulkosky
Director of Registration
[email protected]
Kevin Miller
Ice Scheduler
[email protected]
Rochelle Schumacher
Director of Communications/Webmaster
[email protected]
Mark Zulkosky
Director of Equipment
[email protected]
Tyler Leggo
REP Convenor
[email protected]
John Vince
Local League Convenor
[email protected]
Ashley Borden
U9 Convenor
[email protected]
Mike Thibeau
Director of Tournaments
[email protected]
Josh Yost
Referee-In-Chief
[email protected]
Brian MacDonald
Director at Large (Clinics)
[email protected]
Christina Hunke
Director of Sponsorship
[email protected]
Candice Markus
Director of Conflict Resolution
[email protected]
Amy Reinhart
Director of Player Development
[email protected]
Vacant _
Past President
[email protected]
Other Team Contacts
23 contacts
U7
5 contacts
U7-FUNDAMENTALS (2017-2020)
Tyler Laycock
Coach
[email protected]
Tyler Laycock
Coach
[email protected]
U7 JR IP (2018-2019)
Ian Brunton
Coach
[email protected]
U7 SR 1 WHITE (2017)
Dave Kinnaird
Coach
[email protected]
U7 SR 2 BLACK (2017)
Dave Kinnaird
Coach
[email protected]
U8
3 contacts
U8 LL1
Graeme Maus
Coach
[email protected]
U8 LL2
Adam Fisher
Coach
[email protected]
U8 LL3
James Houle
Coach
[email protected]
U9
6 contacts
U9 MD
Shaun McLaren
Coach
[email protected]
Kevin Burns
Assistant Coach
Melissa Edgar
Manager
Steve Wood
Assistant Coach
U9 LL1
Wes Burt
Coach
[email protected]
U9 LL2
Ben Snell
Coach
[email protected]
U11
5 contacts
U11 B REP
Andrew Neves
Coach
[email protected]
Brad Smith
Asst. Coach
Candice Irwin
Manager
[email protected]
Chris Coleman
Asst. Coach/Trainer
Pat Collins
Asst. Coach
U13
1 contact
U13 B REP
Mark Zulkosky
Coach
[email protected]
U15
2 contacts
U15 B REP
Jason Bracey
Coach
[email protected]
U15 LL1
Ken Kinnaird
Coach
[email protected]
U16
1 contact
U16 A
Trevor Fraser
Coach
[email protected]
Other Organization Contacts
1 contact
Coaching Committee
Coaching Committee
[email protected]
Tournaments
2 contacts
Ayr Hockey Challenge
Mike Thibeau
Tournament Director
[email protected]
905-460-5757
Ayr U9 Regional Silverstick
Mike Thibeau
Tournament Director
[email protected]